Pigtail and Optical Adapter Kit - Multimode (MM)
Part Number Description Color Specification
  OM2  
35260138 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM2 - LC-SPC - D0.9 - ORANGE
35260137 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM2 - SC-SPC - D0.9 - ORANGE
35260140 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM2 - ST-SPC - D0.9 - ORANGE
  OM3  
35260467 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM3 - LC-UPC - D0.9 - AQUA
35260400 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM3 - SC-UPC - D0.9 - AQUA
35260252 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM3 - ST-UPC - D0.9 - AQUA
  OM4  
35260388 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM4 - LC-UPC - D0.9 - AQUA
35260401 PIGTAIL AND OPTICAL ADAPTER KIT - 02F - MM (50.0) OM4 - SC-UPC - D0.9 - AQUA

* Other types of products are available upon request, please contact us.


General Characteristics
Product Type Pigtail and Optical Adapter
Description The Optical Extension Kit consists typically of two
main parts :
Optical Pigtail: optical cable, singlefiber or duplex, connectorized at one end only;
Optical Adaptor: coupler that interconnects two optical connectors, of the same type of extension that is being provided.
Advantage Recommended for internal use only, ending optical cables
in optical distributors, in optical systems with low loss and high bandwidth,
like: high distance systems, backbone networks, video and data transmission
and distribution;
Exceeds performance requirements of EIA/TIA-568-B.3 standard;
Support for background requirements of IEEE 802.3 (Gigabit and 10 Gigabit
Ethernet) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) standard;
Full assembled and tested on factory;
High performance for insertion loss and return loss (backreflection);
Avaiable in diverse kinds of optical connectors;
Avaiable for singlemode and multimode optical fiber;
Avaiable in PC and APC polishing.
Color
Fiber D 0.9 D 2.0
Singlemode Standard (G.652B) White Blue
Singlemode LWP (G.652D) White Blue
Singlemode (G657) White White
Multimode OM1 (62,5µm) Orange Orange
Multimode OM2 (50µm) Orange Orange
Multimode OM3 (50µm) Acqua Acqua
Multimode OM4 (50µm) Acqua Acqua
Connector Type LC, SC, MT-RJ, ST, FC, E-2000
Polish Type PC (SPC/UPC) - Singlemode and multimode fibers
APC - Singlemode fibers

Standard

ABNT NBR 14433 - Connectors mounted on optical cords or optical fiber cables and
adapters - Specification
ABNT NBR 14705 - Classification of internal cables for telecommunications about
of flame behavior - Specification
ISO 8877 - Information Technology - Telecommunications and information exchange
between systems - Interface connector and contact assignments for ISDN basic
access interface located at reference points S and T
ANSI/EIA/TIA-568-C.0 - Generic Telecommunications Cabling for Costumer Premises
ANSI/EIA/TIA-568-C.1 - Commercial Building Telecommunications Cabling Standard
ANSI/EIA/TIA-568-C.3 - Optical Fiber Cabling Component Standard
ISO/IEC 11.801 Ed.02 

Related Certifications
   
  Certifications
 
   
   
 
ETL Listed
     
   
   
Related Products
   
responsive carousel
                 
    บริษัทใน กลุ่ม ฟูรูคาวา อิเล็คทริค     ช่องทางบริการด่วน   บริการลูกค้า  
  Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd. (Japan)     การรับประกันสินค้า   โทร : (662) 105-4057-8  
  Furukawa Electric LatAm (Brazil)     การฝึกอบรม   แฟกซ์ : (662) 632-1080  
  OFS Fitel, LLC. (USA)     ตัวแทนจำหน่ายอย่างเป็นทางการ   อีเมล์ : FCS@furukawa.co.th  
  FITEL (Global Site)     ตัวแทนผู้ติดตั้งที่ผ่านการรับรอง   แผนที่ : Furukawa (Thailand)  
  Furukawa Electric Europe Ltd     ระบบการบริหารจัดการสำหรับผู้ติดตั้ง   ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมทางโซเชียล  
  Furukawa (Thailand) Co.,Ltd.  
Opportunities for Furukawa Accredited System Integrators and Installer  
 
       
 
      Furukawa (Thailand) Co.,Ltd. © 2018 All Rights Reserved
Contatc to webmaster : wachira@furukawa.co.th